Program January 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Sat: 01-01 Nasty - Rahim + Leen First blues in the new year
Wed: 05-01 Smith & Wesson Country Rock
Fri: 07-01 Hi - Stack  Hi - Tones Western Swing
Sat: 08-01 Papa Werny & the Gumbo Tigers Blues Rock
Wed: 12-01 Duet & van Dorst Love & Rock Songs
Fri: 14-01 The Narurals Country Rock
Sat: 15-01 Evergreen Funk Rock    (U.S.A.)
Wed: 19-01 Duet & van Dorst Love & Rock Songs
Fri: 21-01 Phil Haley & his Comments Shake Rattle & Rol (U.K.)
Sat: 22-01 The Blues Factory Rocking the Blues
Wed: 26-01 Hardzeer Chanson Rock
Fri: 28-01 Cat - Yanks Rock & Roll   Rock A Billy
Sat: 29-01 Da Gaia Musique du Monde
Mon: 31-01 Studenten Session o.l.v. (MUZZCOM) V.S.P.A.  Starting  21.00 Hour

 

Program February 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Wed: 02-02 Gonn Sixties Punk Rock (U.S.A.)
Fri: 04-02 Millwaukee Wildman & Psychco Punka Billy
Sat 05-02 Marcel Scherpenzeel Band Texas Blues
Wed: 09-02 13 Rock
Fri: 11-02 Crocats Rock a Billy
Sat: 12-02 Tripple Blue Blues
Wed: 16-02 Night Fright Garage Rock
Fri: 18-02 Reno Brothers Rock a Billy
Sat: 19-02 Cindy Peres Rock Songs
Wed: 23-02 T.V. Dinner Junkie's Pop Rock
Fri: 25-02 Fablous Grit & The 2 Texas Rangers Country
Sat: 26-02 OberG Blues Rock
Mon: 28-02 Studenten Sessie o.l.v. (Muzzcom) V.S.P.A.  Starting 21.00 Hour

 

Program March 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Wed: 01-03 Resistibles Rock
Fri: 03-03 Hill Billy Boogio Man Hillbilly & Western Swing
Sat: 04-03 Maloe Melo Allstars & Friends Blues Rock Party
Wed: 08-03 Duet & van Dorst Rock Songs
Fri: 10-03 The Narurals Country Rock
Sat: 11-03 Guitar Fever Rock Covers
Mon: 13-03 Band Evening o.l.v. Freddie Cavalli With lots of bands
Wed: 15-03 Hard Zeer Chanson Rock
Thu: 16-03 Maloe melo super Reunie Session
Fri: 17-03 The Eddy's Rock & Roll
Sat: 18-03 Accordeon Ron & The Zydeco Train Zyceco
Wed: 22-03 Santanico Santana Covers (Venezuela)
Fri: 24-03 Big Fran Jamboree Jive (Spain)
Sat:    25-03     Fred Clayton & the International Rhytem Connexion  (U.S.A.)
Mon: 27-03 Studenten Session o.l.v. (Muxxcom) V.S.P.A.  Starting 21.00 Hour
Tue: 28-03 Bandetta  (Lady's Band) Lady's Night & Session
Wed: 29-03 The Hunched Uncles
Fri: 31-03 Allez Mama Cajun & Zydeco  (Fais Do Do)

 

Program April 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Sat: 01-04 Will Hackett Blues Band Blues
Wed: 05-04 Pane - Mind Bug - Noed Punk Rock CD Presentation
Fri: 07-04 Lazy Sunday Dreams Country Rock
Sat: 08-04 I.R.S. Surf & Rock
Wed: 12-04 Moonshine & Rise of Realism  Hard Rock
Fri: 14-04 Buga Bootang Rockin the Blues
Sat: 15-04 Short Fuse Rock
Mon: 17-04 Band Evening o.l.v. (Muzzcom) V.S.P.A. Starting  21.00 Hour
Wed: 19-04 Leedvermaak - Hardheid Ska & Punkrock
Thu: 20-04 Maloe Melo Super Reunion Session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle
Fri: 21-04 Rockin Belly Jive - Rock & Roll
Sat: 22-04 Kev & Dave Band "Janboh"
Wed: 26-04 Steve White Country Rock
Fri: 28-04 Mischief Rock a Billy      Rock & Roll
Sat: 29-04 Beyond The Blues Koninginnedag

 

Program May 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Wed: 03-05 Macamba Rough Steady
Fri: 05-05 Hi Dramatic Surf & Rockin the blues
Sat: 06-05 One more and a break Rock Covers
Wed: 10-05 Nico's C.D. Presentation New Rock Music
Fri: 12-05 Naturals Country Rock
Sat: 13-05 Moonhawks Blues Rock
Sun: 14-05 Mother's Day  Elvis Day With known and unknown artist's
Wed: 17-05 Smith & Wesson Country Rock
Thu: 18-05 Maloe Melo Super Reunion Session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle
Fri: 19-05 "Go Go 2000 Night" Double C.D. Presentation with: Milwaukee Wildmen - Psycho Billy -
Tres Hombres - Addictive Stone Rock
Sat: 20-05 Boogaboo Tang Rock Blues
Wed: 24-05 Hardzeer Chanson Rock met Hester
Fri: 26-05 Spin Out Rock a Billy
Sat: 27-05 Marcel Scherpenzeel Band Texas Blues
Mon: 29-05 Student's session o.l.v. (Muzzcom) V.S.P.A. Starting  21.00 Hour
Tue: 30-05 Rosie Flores and the background band from Wanda Jackson   Feat. Duane Jarvis
Wed: 31-05 Bingo Trappers & Norma Jane Cult Rock

 

Program June 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Fri: 02-06 Death Vally Surfers Surf Rock a Billy    (UK)
Sat: 03-06 Lazy Fingers Blues Rock
Tue: 06-06 The Causey Way & supporting act: Pane Punknight
Wed: 07-06 Santanico Santana Covers (Venezuela)
Fri: 09-06 Vibrotones &  The little Louis Band Rockin the Blues & Jive  (Belgie)
Sat: 10-06 Mean Town Blues Band  Power Blues
Wed: 14-06 Muley Graves & Tientje Skunk Cult
Thu: 15-06 Maloe Melo super reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 16-06 Boter Ska & Eieren Ska
Sat: 17-06 Dutch Don't Dance Soul
Wed: 21-06 Hardzeer Chanson Rock
Fri: 23-06 The Arthur Ebeling Band Rock & Roll
Sat: 24-06 Old Bollock Blues Body Boogie    (Belgie)
Mon: 26-06 Student's Jamsession o.l.v. (Muzzcom) V.S.P.A. Starting 21.00 hour
Wed: 28-06 Beyond the Blues Blues
Fri: 30-06 Reno Brothers Rock a Billy

 

Program July 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Sat: 01-07 T 99 Top level Blues
Mon: 03-07

Band Evening o.l.v. F.Cavalli:D & A,Toothpick, Doctor,Takken & Twijgen,

Brimstones,Are u ready,Where is Lesley,Ekrem & Aziz

Wed: 05-07 Santanico Santana Covers  (Venezuela)
Fri: 07-07 The Crocats Rock a Billy
Sat: 08-07 The Alley Cats Rock & Roll Swing
Wed: 12-07 Furtips & supporting act: Pfaff Noise Pop de luxe
Fri: 14-07 Hill Billy String pickers Western swing
Sat: 15-07 The Arthur Ebeling Band Rock & Roll
Wed: 19-07 Ray Condo Rock a Billy Western swing  (Canada)
Thu: 20-07 Maloe Melo super reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 21-07 The Blue Grassy Knoll & The Band who know to much   (AustraliŽ)
Sat: 22-07 Phil James & The Blue Flames Blues
Wed: 26-07 Psico Andino Trash   (Chili)
Fri: 28-07 Toini & The Tomcats Rock a Billy   (Norway)
Sat: 29-07 Hovius Blues Band Harmonica tribute to Lester Butler

 

Program August 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Wed: 02-08 Santanico Santana Covers  (Venezuela)
Fri: 04-08 The Blue Moon Special C.D.Presentation Jump & Jive
Sat: 05-08 Darrel Arnold & The Dead Buffaloes Western Rock  (U.S.A.Nebraska)
Wed: 09-08 Rise of Realism Rock
Fri: 11-08 Barnstompers Rock a Billy Western swing
Sat: 12-08 Moonhawks Texas Blues
Wed: 16-08 Runny Margarita & Band Salsa Latin
Thu: 17-08 Maloe Melo super reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 18-08 Johnny Tanner & The Tonemasters West coast swing   (U.S.A.)
Sat: 19-08 Big Bam Boom Band (ex Bintangs  ex Carlsberg)
Wed: 23-08 Hardzeer Duchts chanson rock
Fri: 25-08 Belly Goes Bonkers Rhytm & Blues Swing
Sat: 26-08 Fred Clayton & The international rhythm connexion  Blues   (U.S.A.)
Wed: 30-08 Myth & Retturn (BraziliŽ)

 

Program September 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Fri: 01-09 The Range Girls & The ragtime Wranglers Western Swing
Sat: 02-09 Tribute to Rory Gallagher  
Wed: 06-09 Curling Irish Folk rock
Fri: 08-09 Phil Haley & His Comments Rock & Roll   (UK)
Sat: 09-09 Bugabootang Blues Rock
Wed: 13-09 Santanico Santana Covers    (Venezuela) 
Fri: 15-09 Stacycats Rock A Billy
Sat: 16-09 Marcel Scherpenzeel Band Texas Blues
Wed: 20-09 DrŲne & supporting act Larve Rock
Thu: 21-09 Maloe Melo super reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 22-09 Spin out Four Rock a Billy
Sat: 23-09 Cuban Heels Blues Rock
Mon: 25-09 Student's Jamsession o.l.v. (Muzzcom) V.S.P.A. Starting 21.00 hour
Wed: 27-09 Psico Andino Experimental Rock  (Chili)
Fri: 29-09 Jumpin Wheels  Rock a Billy  (Estland)
Sat 30-09 The Breeze Rock Blues

 

Program October 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Wed: 04-10 La Banda Margarita Salsa
Fri: 06-10 The Arthur Ebeling Band Rock & Roll
Sat: 07-10 Dutch Don't Dance Rythm & Blues
Mon: 09-10 Band Evening o.l.v. F.Cavalli: D & A, Toothpick, The Band, Lola  Start: 22.00 hour
Wed: 11-10 Curling Irish Folk Music
Fri: 13-10 The Barnstompers Western Swing Rock a Billy
Sat: 14-10 Phil James & The Blue Flames Blues Rock
Wed: 18-10 Santanico Santana Covers  (Venezuela)
Thu: 19-10 Maloe Melo super reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 20-10 Ruby Ann & The Boppin Boozers Rock & Roll  (Portugal)
Sat: 21-10 Born in a barn Country Rock
Wed: 25-10 Hard Zeer Dutch Chanson Rock
Fri: 27-10 Viva Las Vegas Rock & Roll  Rock a Billy
Sat: 28-10 Osyres Funk Rock
Mon: 30-10 Student's Jamsession o.l.v. (V.S.P.A.) Start: 21.00 hour

 

Program November 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Wed: 01-11 Psico Andino Rock Experimental Chileno
Fri: 03-11 Wildcats Rock a Billy
Sat: 04-11 Black Stone Bluesrock
Wed: 08-11 Jim Wallace Top West Coast Harmonica Blues (U.S.A.)
Thu: 09-11 Outthere & D.J.Marcel Kruup from the Jacaranda Lounge
Fri: 10-11 Tin Roof Cats Rock a Billy (Germany)
Sat: 11-11 Carolyn Wonderland Bluesrock (U.S.A.)
Wed: 15-11 Santanico Santana Covers  (Venezuela)
Thu: 16-11 Maloe Melo reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 17-11

Popronde:     

Uncle Luke's Cousins

The Alabama Slammers 

Rock a Billy   Starting   21.00 hour

Jive (U.K.)     Starting   24.00 hour

Sat: 18-11 Speedloop & Felchers Punkrock
Wed: 22-11 Runny Margarita & Friends Salsa
Fri: 24-11 Blue Moon Boys & The Belly Buttons Rock & Roll  Rock a Billy 
Sat: 25-11 Old Bollock Blues (Belgiť)
Wed: 29-11 Curling Irish Folkrock

 

Program December 2000

Date:

Band: Description:
Fri: 01-12 Reno Brothers CD presentation Rock A Billy
Sat: 02-12 Shortfuse Rock
Wed: 06-12 Psico Andino Experimental Rock (Chili)
Fri: 08-12 Mischief Rock A Billy
Sat: 09-12 Marcel Scherpenzeel Band Texas Blues Rock
Mon: 11-12 Band Evening o.l.v. F.Cavalli
Wed: 13-12 Santanico Santana Covers (Venezuela)
Fri: 15-12 Blue Moon Special Jump, Swing & Jive
Sat: 16-12 Fadango Texas Blues
Wed: 20-12 Bob's (Color) Hobby Band
Thu: 21-12 Maloe Melo super reunion session o.l.v. Peter Lavelle & Arend Bouwmeester
Fri: 22-12 Hi Dramatic Rockin Slash Surf
Sat: 23-12 Boter Ska en Eieren 100% Ska
Wed: 27-12 13 & Molly Rotten Absolute Cult
Fri: 29-12 Miss Mary & the Ragtime Wranglers Rock & Roll
Sar: 30-12 Beyond The Blues Blues
Sun: 31-12 Turn of the year with: The Naturals Country Rock